Cookham Dean CC - Sun 1st XI Vs West Reading CC - Friendly XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground CDCC - Ricketts FieldDate Sunday 25th June 2006
Toss West Reading CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 14:00
Highlights: Kaseem Ali 120. First ever century!

Result Summary

Result :    West Reading CC - Friendly XI - Won
Cookham Dean CC - Sun 1st XIWest Reading CC - Friendly XI
Score176 for 10 (33 overs) 252 for 10 (38 overs)
Total Points00

West Reading CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Arif Hussainb  Oliver Freeman17000
Abdul Hafeezb  Tom Rosenthal0000
Azhar Iqbal Chakdaulatb  Paul Taylor18000
Shakeel Asgharb  Paul Taylor8000
Kaseem Alict Unsureb  Unsure120000
Osman Mahmoodct Unsureb  Unsure15000
Tahir Mahmood†b  Mark D'Ardenne18000
Mohammed Shakeelct Unsureb  Simon D'Ardenne6000
Imran Razaq*b  Mark D'Ardenne0000
Ibrahim Nazirnot out26000
Ihtisham Ahmedst Unsureb  Unsure1000
Extrasb (1), lb (7), w (15)23
Total252
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers38

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tom Rosenthal6035100
Paul Taylor6118200
Unsure5037100
Oliver Freeman5029100
Mark D'Ardenne4018200
Simon D'Ardenne5037100
Andrew Partridge4036000
Unsure3024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total3812421000

Cookham Dean CC - Sun 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Simon D'Ardennect Mohammed Shakeelb  Ihtisham Ahmed41000
Oliver Freemanct Osman Mahmoodb  Imran Razaq0000
Tom Bibby*ct Ibrahim Nazirb  Imran Razaq4000
Nick Kellaway†b  Imran Razaq7000
Unsurelbwb  Abdul Hafeez0000
Tom Rosenthalnot out66000
Mark D'Ardenneb  Ihtisham Ahmed0000
Unsureb  Mohammed Shakeel5000
Seth Munnct Arif Hussainb  Osman Mahmood13000
Paul Taylorrun out (Mohammed Shakeel)2000
Andrew Partridgeb  Ihtisham Ahmed0000
Extrasb (5), lb (12), w (20), nb (1)38
Total176
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers33

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Imran Razaq8139300
Osman Mahmood8138100
Abdul Hafeez7030100
Ihtisham Ahmed5025300
Mohammed Shakeel3013100
Ibrahim Nazir2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total3321811000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee